Siberian Blue Robin

Larvivora cyane
Breeding

Taxonomy

Order: Passeriformes

Family: Muscicapidae

Genus: Larvivora

Species: Larvivora cyane (Pallas, 1776)

Vietnamese: Oanh lưng xanh

Thais: นกเขนน้อยไซบีเรีย

Other name: Luscinia cyane

IUCN Red List category: LC

Where to watch

Cat Tien Tan Phu Da Lat plateau Phong Nha - Ke Bang Bach Ma Kon Tum plateau Cuc Phuong Ba Vi Tam Dao Xuan Thuy

Sounds